Four-Year Recipients

Awards for Four-Year Programs – Bachelor’s Degree

2016

Jessica Brockway
Jacob Gallert
Megan Grosspietsch
Jensen Lees
Emily Ruder

Lucy Loessin
Madison Nacker
Austin Pelegrin
Maxwell Roth
Julia Simpson

2015

Kylie Hazzard
Yukiko Ikeda
Alexandria Koenig
Faythe Lemke

Robert Manders III
Reed Powell
Robert Underwood
Rebecca Wickler

2014

Jason Burant
Tori Guzanick
Caleb Klaty

Curt Lemke
Zoe Quinette
Sidney Ullrich

2013

Andrew Guenther
David Lambert
Marshall Matteson

Katie McMullen
Jake Powell
Robert Snyder

2012

Jared Burant
Abby Lewandowski
Natalie Minix

Evan Mol
Kari Schoenike
Luke Tremaine

2011

Abigail Reier
Carly Siewert

Evan Mol
Kari Schoenike
Luke Tremaine

2010

Lisa Hamann
Alicia Humphrey

Rachel Lewandowski
Katelyn Miller

2009

Kyle Beranek
Dalila Karic

Darren Klaty
Melissa Watson

2008

Alyssa Caudill
Derrick Krenke

Jessica Mills
Allison Miller

2007

Eva Balistrieri
Abigail Cannariato
William Marquardt

Jon Scholl
Molly Stieber

2006

Margaret Lord Fransee
Liam O’Brien

Samantha Richter

2005

Adam Beardsley
Catherine McGinn
Kaitlin Mills

Daniel Nold
Johanna Spoke

2004

Kristyn Eske
Elizabeth Henderson
Benjamin Jefferies

Kristin Kelsay
Christopher Schuch

2003

Anne Drehfal
Shannon McKenna
Betsy Popelka

2002

Kristin Dufin
Amy Heckendorf
Jennifer Holzum

Elizabeth Pyne
Courtney Strong
Robert Thelan III

2001

Kristina Binney
Melissa Cooke
Sarah Elstad
Kelly Gauthier
Adam Guenther
Shannon Hayes
Meghan Jolly

Jacob Jung
Adrienne Kuehl
Timothy Redfield
Jeffrey Rinehart
Peter Schuch
Katherine Woolsey
Kassandra Zeutzius

2000

Kevin Beardsley
Ann Dawson
Rebecca Freeman
Kelly Grunewald
Ryan Grunewald
Elissa Kluever

Stacy Nettesheim
Christen Puhek
Adam Ramme
Matt Schaning
Brad Schuth
Megan Toth

1999

Gina Beguhn
Ashlie Biersak
James Callaghan
Amanda Hoppe

Heather Johnson
Eamon McKenna
Kristin Papador

1998

Stacy L. Benzel
Amy Borchardt
Rachel A. Haas
Karen B. Kysely

Scott M. Rinehart
Mackenzie Risch
Kellie M. Runt

1997

Corrine M. Dirnbauer
Lucas Kysely
Patrick Leahy
Jennifer M. McGinn

Bruce Mohns Jr.
Megan Schultz
Ian Summerfield

1996

Patrick Dawson
Ben DeGear
Haley Draeger
Jennifer Goodman

Leigh Hansen
Andrew Neary
Amanda Perkins
Jay Risch

1995

Jacob Daub
Brian Mamerow
Deborah Novak Conklyn

Pehr Peterson
Rebecca A. Russell
Jennie L. Zautner

1994

Jason Gricius
Shawn Oldenhoff

Michael Paper
Cary Sauer

1993

Cheryl Bartel
Julie Bohen
Kristin May

Timothy Nelson
Carrie Wegner
Angela Zautner

1992

Corey Finkelmeyer
Michelle Heinrich
Erin Hogan
Aimee Lindemann

Erik Muchka
Natalie Robertson
Jason Schultz

1991

Lora Jones
Christopher Kopinski
Mollie Kukla Carlson
John Nelson

Michelle Scaff
Jennifer Schildt
Jennifer Wendt

1990

Michelle Bartel Cox
Rick Bentrup
Neil Keller
Heidi Lindemann Engle

Ethan Meyer
Anne Neary
Cheryl Thurow Oelfner

1989

Jennifer Bohen Guenther
Kirk Farber
Colleen Hogan
Chris Schluter

Krista Soto Saeger
Dawn Stackowicz
Kelly Szalanski
Paul Tunak

1988

David Drenk
David Eckert
Katherine Gesvain
Julie Grimm
Kurt Hoefer

Kristin Hribar
Robert Mayer
Nancy Ann Quick
Holly Stilp Reesman
Wendy Wolter

1987

Lisa Dobratz Stolz
Peter Keck
Tamara Miles
Sarah Peterson
Jamie Pierce

Aari Roberts
Pamela Rupnow
Troy Saeger
Christine Thurow
Jennifer Termine Fischer

1986

Daniel Eckert
Kari Farber Barnes
William Jones
Kelly Krambs
George Kruppe

Kelly Palmer
Boyd Peterson
David Schmidt
Mark Schoenike

1985

Richard Boelter
Michael Eckert
Amy Larson
Lisa Merlin

Jodi Mitchell
Melissa Mitchell
James Preschler
Gregg Zastrow

1984

Karen Aiani Stevens
Randy Chapman
Matthew Dudley
Ann Hathaway Adams
William Henning
Derrick Hoffland

Mark Neeb
Ann Rollefson Herschberg
Cindy Schwibinger
Thomas Smith
Amy Waite Van Devender

1983

Rick Biel
Lee Davis
Jeanine Heinrich Coughlin
Julie Miller Roe

Julie Petroskey
Joan Stremke
Mark Tremaine
Daniel Williams

1982

Carrie Butschke Mueller
Barbara Foy
Leslie Hansing Herman
Lynn Hasselkus Galang
Janet Huenink

Boyd Janny
Jana Peterson
Carolyn Piber Jewell
Todd Radke
Deborah Siegel

1981

Curtis Andrus
Jeanine Bartel Griebenow
Jeff Feder
Mark Jahnke

Tim McMahon
Douglas Nelson
Andrew Sterwald
Linda Zastrow Ruelle

1980

Brian Burchardt
Karen Coleman
Margaret Dinnauer
Laurel Lembcke
Tod Ninmann

Judith Runt
Tresa Sauer Knutson
Keri Ann Schroeder
David Weides

1979

Charles Carpenter III
Matthew Foley II
Jonna Knapp Petska
Colette Lindsay Schlieve
Mark Mickelson
Mark Moertl

Keith Ruehlow
Jill Ruesink Cannistra
Laura Smith
Mark Toennies
Lizabeth Waltrisch

1978

Elizabeth Anheuser Jordan
Deborah Barker Slavin
Mark Broderick
Todd Chatfield
Edith Christian
Ronald Jaeger

Katherine Kness
Laurel Lembcke
John Rheineck
Randal Rupnow
Michael Ryan
Beth Scholler

1977

Cathy Andrus Harper
Kathleen Bamdomir
Hans Peter Bengel
Mike Gladbach
Craig Henes
Julie Liesener
Judith Meyers

Ruth Diderrich Rorig
Rich Schemm
Raymond Schroeder
Peter Tremaine
John Weisling
Scott Zuettler

1976

Rhonda Bahr Current
Jeff Britsch
Joseph Gagnon
Ruth Kohl
Lisa Muske

James Runt
Kathy Schuster McDonald
Mark Wittnebel
Bonnie Wittnebel Lauersdorf

1975

Teri Bruschnig
Daryl Burchardt
Kaye Chatfield Holifield
Patricia Herman
Lynn Lameka Wenzen
Diane Matanich McCabe

Coleen Meylor Marsh
Thomas Reynolds
Mary Schuster
Allen Tunak
Jeffrey Zautner

1974

Jon Anderson
Gayle Chatfield Mack
Ruth Eppler Brostowitz
Sue Foley
Suzanne Foley Gillingham
Suzanne Jolly

Wanda Juul
Jill Kunschke
Diane Schroeder McAfee
Karen Wallis Darga
Brian Wittnebel

1973

Susan Bence James
Julie Bonahoom Kinaid
Judith Damrow Guenther
Sara Ehlke Bejcek
Thomas Hlaban
Cynthia Palmer Stone

Warren Popp
Lu Ann Rupnow
George Trivich
Linda Wegner
Cynthia Wenzel Steinke
Marilyn Zuba Clerc

1972

Kathleen Damrow
Linda Damrow Zangl
Laurie Dudley Principe
Jill Huenick Schneeberg
Clare Humphrey
Marianne Klann Snell

James Mickelson
Darcy Overturf
Donene Rowe
Dee Ann Rupnow Winkelman
Gene Shudy
Kathleen Spangenberg Gerhard

1971

Christopher Carr
Ruth Emmett
James Frett
Deborah Nold Guenther
Pamela Olson

Peter Shult
Kari Streobel
Bruce Wachholz
Dan Weisling
Sandra Wilson Ten Pas

1970

Gayle Bartel Janzen
Peter Brengosz
Marcia Hamilton Fezio
Jeffrey Huenick
Jean Klann Johnson

Daniel Neumann
Kay Peartree Koltz
Mary Pritchard
Lorna Saeger Gartzke
Catherine Schroeder

1969

Mary Antonneau
Keith Arenz
Panny Bongardt
Pat Cerny Scheeler
Rosalie Frinzi Fernandez

Ernest Lurvey
Nancy Ann Nielson
Julie Pavelske Solem
Victoria Stanelle Zehms
Kenneth Zuba

1968

Ross Bente
Gail Benton
Gary Burchardt
Mary Lynn Conners Bachmann
Thomas Demse
Lon Glaznap
Sarah Hamilton
Linda Jones

Kevin Laabs
Jamie Leeds Payne
Janet Lembcke
William Spicuzza
Steven Thinnes
Darla Weber Diderrich
Linda Winberg Rupnow

1967

Elizabeth Brown
Andrew Brugger
Maurice (Marise) Decker
Ann Douglas Weber
Wayne Janhke
Karin Klann

Joanne Kraut
William Maas
Joyce Miklich Thies
Jon Monis
Catherine Schrader
Karen Van Roo Macksam

1966

Barbara Ann Bell Cupps
Bonnie Demse Balch
John Herman
Charles F. Latske

Gail McCoy Buske
Kurt Schumann
Bradley Stocks
Thomas Wagner

1965

Paul R. Brugger
Richard Dames
Leonard M. Damrow
Orlaine Issacson Gabert
Dennis Kloth

Kenneth Kosanki
William Leege
Alice Northey Carr
Mark Werth

1964

Phillip Bloedow
Peter Counsell
Ann Eddy Zimmerman
Gail Gigstead
Carol Ginder Haines

Diane Onasch Henderson
Carol Popp Jushka
John Spicuzza
Robin Tuttle

1963

Sandra DeMuth Hogan
Paul Eckert
Mary Lee Franke Matthis
Karen Janny Weitkunat

James Kurtz
Judith Lembcke Gillis
Steve Walmann
James Weege

1962

Sharon Bahr Hough
Gerhard Bivens
Sharyl Brown
Wayne Carriveau
William Disotell
Linda Halverson Jenz
Richard Harrold

Bruce Holland
Shyann Janny
Kay Kemnitz Rouse
Karen Kerch
Karen Kowalis
Howard Owen
William Wuerl

1961

Stanley Bankert
Donna Dorman Lake
William Eckert
Sally Kosanke Bagdassian
Kenneth Kraft
Danny Linscott

Thomas Miels
Marjorie Nielsen Hunt
Randolph Perkins
Glroia Roth Steffen
Carolyn Russell
Gary Schultz

1960

Karen Geiger Clutterbuck
Thomas Herman
Susan Nelson
Doublas Paik

Roger Potratz
Carol Reinke Monroe
Linda Zimmerman

1959

John Barry
Bonnie Behrend Engelking
Carolyn Maier Anderson

Tim Murphy
Ned Timmel

1958

Mary Bersch Westring
Jerilyn Dobratz Hanson
George Duchlow
Peggy Gendrich Drays
Robert Harrold
Bruce Ludwig
Kathleen McDonough Silvestri

Harold Peterson
Barbara Pinter
Richard Reimer
Susan Sheblak Wirts
James Strey
Judith Wearing Wilke
Sandra Wonoski Weir

1957

Barbara Cornwall Hostetler
Susan Counsell Sorenson
David Pallett
Marilyn Rossiter Maffe

Patricia Stronzyk
Margaret Tweeden Glancy
Betty Walther Hallam

1956

Marion Habeck Stoof
Karen Kosanke Traut
Clark Rhineschmidt

Robert Rosenthal
Roberta Ruder Puglise
John Wonoski

1955

Lucetta Bloedow Kanetzke
Mary Carothers Steinke
Janice Driscoll Rosier
Wilbur Gill

Carol Krambs Collier
Patricia Meuler Van Valkenbe
LeRoy Pontzlaff

1954

Julianna Crowell Setzkom
Walter Duchow
Joan Frolich Hamley
Marion Houk Pastors
Ruth Knoll

Marcus Pankow
Barbara Rollefson Egbert
Christine Simonis Robertson
John Whelan

1953

Donald Bonamer
Judith Pallett Kaestner

Sarah Quay Ward
David Ransom

1952

Betty Driscoll Schlotter
Jon Evert
Lorna Gennerman

Lila Rollefson Snyder
Gerald Walsdorf
Betty Wittenwyler Henning

1951

Rodney Andrus
John Kadarabek
Joanne Miller Rupnow

Mildred Olson Anderson
Dorothy Whelan Sadler
Paul Wilfred Bloedow

1960

Karen Geiger Clutterbuck
Thomas Herman
Susan Nelson
Doublas Paik

Roger Potratz
Carol Reinke Monroe
Linda Zimmerman

1959

John Barry
Bonnie Behrend Engelking
Carolyn Maier Anderson

Tim Murphy
Ned Timmel

1958

Mary Bersch Westring
Jerilyn Dobratz Hanson
George Duchlow
Peggy Gendrich Drays
Robert Harrold
Bruce Ludwig
Kathleen McDonough Silvestri

Harold Peterson
Barbara Pinter
Richard Reimer
Susan Sheblak Wirts
James Strey
Judith Wearing Wilke
Sandra Wonoski Weir

1957

Barbara Cornwall Hostetler
Susan Counsell Sorenson
David Pallett
Marilyn Rossiter Maffe

Patricia Stronzyk
Margaret Tweeden Glancy
Betty Walther Hallam

1956

Marion Habeck Stoof
Karen Kosanke Traut
Clark Rhineschmidt

Robert Rosenthal
Roberta Ruder Puglise
John Wonoski

1955

Lucetta Bloedow Kanetzke
Mary Carothers Steinke
Janice Driscoll Rosier
Wilbur Gill

Carol Krambs Collier
Patricia Meuler Van Valkenbe
LeRoy Pontzlaff

1954

Julianna Crowell Setzkom
Walter Duchow
Joan Frolich Hamley
Marion Houk Pastors
Ruth Knoll

Marcus Pankow
Barbara Rollefson Egbert
Christine Simonis Robertson
John Whelan

1953

Donald Bonamer
Judith Pallett Kaestner

Sarah Quay Ward
David Ransom

1952

Betty Driscoll Schlotter
Jon Evert
Lorna Gennerman

Lila Rollefson Snyder
Gerald Walsdorf
Betty Wittenwyler Henning

1951

Rodney Andrus
John Kadarabek
Joanne Miller Rupnow

Mildred Olson Anderson
Dorothy Whelan Sadler
Paul Wilfred Bloedow

1950

Rodney Lewis
Joseph McMahon

Rueben Meister Clark
Dawn Meyer Haney

1949

Ruth Anderson Lundeen
James Dowd

Lloyd Maasch
Edith Weege Walter

1948

Edward Block
Rayma Buegge Coons
Marilyn Krueger Sitter

Sue Ann Miller Larratt
Michael Wilkinson

Two-Year Recipients

Awards for Two-Year Programs – Technical College Program

2015

Silvy Bruette
Lydia Schackel

2013

Caroline James

2012

Lance Klaty

2011

Aaron Dobron

2010

Hannah Rohde

2006

Christopher Weber

2004

Lisa Nicholson

2001

Cindi Mohns
Tina Metzger
Patrick Rettler

2000

Katie Solheim